Results

2015 results will be posted on this page.

Below are the final 2014 standings, as announced at the Awards Ceremony on Monday 17 January 2014. Data posted on this website is shared for information purposes only, and is subject to correction. We apologize for any typographical or other errors; please let us know.

This list does not show all of the fish donated for the Appreciation Dinner on Saturday out at Ediz Hook – sorry. If we find out which other generous anglers made these donations, we will flag them on the ladder. Thanks much!

This list now shows the four mystery fish winners: Kevin Nitta (Sequim), Ryan Lampers (Granite Falls), Bill Kramer (Sequim), and Ashley Merrill, (Port Hadlock). It also includes a correction from the original ladder — Chris Mooney, originally listed as having the #30 fish at 10.6 pounds, is now shown in his correct position with the #14 fish at 11.6 pounds.

…as of Fri 2/21 14:01 – 171 fish > 6 pounds

* weight is in decimal pounds, not pounds and ounces

** = area [6/7/9] and ramp [f/a/s/g/t]
    ramps are: f=freshwater, a=PA, s=Sequim, g=Gardiner, t=PT

*** = donated fish (D), stolen by otter (O)

# Time Tkt# Wgt * ** Angler From Date ***
1 10:40 0004 15.40 6s Larry Quesnell Mt. Vernon Sun
2 9:16 0183 15.25 9t Jay Campbell Port Townsend Sun
3 9:55 0774 14.25 9t Geoffrey Cobb Port Angeles Mon
4 12:31 0683 14.20 6s Mike Watkins Kingston Sun
5 13:32 0949 13.55 6s R.J. Lampers Snohomish Sun
6 9:18 0195 12.50 9t Brenda Chisolm Port Townsend Sun
7 9:14 0432 12.35 9t Jason Minish Port Hadlock Sat
8 11:48 1041 12.25 6g Danny Gehler Port Orchard Sun
9 13:30 0850 12.15 6f Chad Williams Port Angeles Sat
10 11:55 0858 12.00 6f Roy Scott Port Angeles Sat
11 11:39 0606 12.00 6s Mark Hansen Port Ludlow Mon
12 13:20 0659 11.60 6s Craig Watson Lithia, FL Sat
13 9:10 0776 11.60 6a Tim Roenig Port Angeles Mon
14 11:45 0707 11.60 6s Chris Mooney Edgewood Mon
15 14:36 0949 11.55 6s R.J. Lampers Snohomish Sat
16 11:15 0520 11.55 9t Brian Wilhelm Kirkland Mon
17 11:55 0503 11.25 9t Pete Smith Seattle Sat
18 12:44 0672 11.25 9t James Cook Lakewood Sat
19 11:50 0044 11.05 6s Kevin Nitta Sequim Sat M
20 12:27 0774 11.05 9t Geoffrey Cobb Port Angeles Sat
21 10:52 0799 11.00 6g Edward Cooper Port Angeles Sun
22 11:50 0867 11.00 9t Mike Thacker Chimacum Mon
23 11:50 0034 10.90 6g Shane Hagar Dungeness Sat
24 14:11 0519 10.90 6s Gavin Schaeffer Seattle Sat
25 11:37 0994 10.90 6s Glen Hogarth Whidbey Island Mon
26 13:45 0664 10.85 9t John Drew Spanaway Sat
27 13:11 0662 10.75 9t Joe Schmidt Bellingham Sat
28 13:18 0656 10.75 6s Jim Parsons Gig Harbor Sat
29 11:40 0043 10.65 6s Fred Manzer Sequim Sun
30 11:30 1037 10.60 6t C.J. Scott Port Orchard Mon
31 12:20 0007 10.45 9t Mark McBride Sequim Sun
32 13:19 0658 10.40 6s Wally Roberts Twin Harbor, ID Sat
33 13:54 0992 10.30 6s Brian Stebba Whidbey Island Sun
34 11:49 0996 10.25 6s Stan Reed Jr. Oak Harbor Mon
35 9:00 0510 10.20 9t Frank Bergstron Port Townsend Sun
36 12:43 0675 10.15 9t James Nelson Puyallup Sat
37 13:20 0657 10.15 6s Darren Rose Bonney Lake Sat
38 11:40 0949 10.15 6s R.J. Lampers Snohomish Mon
39 8:30 0832 10.10 6a Kyle Madison Port Angeles Sat
40 13:20 0657 10.05 6s Darren Rose Bonney Lake Sat
41 11:50 0868 10.05 9t Jared Thacker Port Hadlock Mon
42 9:14 1001 10.00 9t John Stroeder Port Townsend Sun
43 11:10 0942 10.00 6t Chad Booth Bellingham Mon
44 11:38 1199 9.95 6t Jay Vanputten Burlington Mon
45 14:30 0942 9.90 9t Chad Booth Bow/Burlington Sat
46 12:56 0868 9.85 9t Jared Thacker Port Hadlock Sat
47 11:54 0814 9.85 6g David Gauthum Sequim Mon
48 14:48 0626 9.75 6s Brad Ennis Hoodsport Sat
49 11:39 0673 9.70 9t Mike Darrah Lakewood Mon
50 14:03 1061 9.65 6s Robin Clomce Port Orchard Sat
51 10:30 0627 9.65 6s Mike Allen Tacoma Mon
52 13:57 0668 9.50 6s Jeff Dean Olallla Sat
53 14:15 0813 9.50 6s Russell Thorne Port Angeles Sun
54 11:34 0512 9.50 9t J. Guest Kingston Mon D
55 14;05 1036 9.40 6s David Selig Port Orchard Sat
56 12:31 0867 9.40 9t Mike Thacker Port Hadlock Sun D
57 14:07 0659 9.30 6s Craig Watson Lithia, FL Sun D
58 11:42 0252 9.15 9t Dennis Morgison Marysville Mon
59 9:29 0879 9.10 6g Keefe McEwan Port Angeles Sun
60 11:38 0993 9.10 6s Jason Black Whidbey Island Mon
61 11:45 0706 9.10 6s Don Mooney Edgewood Mon
62 11:19 0705 9.05 6t Frank Auman Tacoma Mon
63 12:51 0851 9.00 6f Daniel Roening Port Angeles Sun
64 12:26 0198 8.90 9t Tom Casey Sequim Sat
65 14:09 0676 8.90 6t Nonnie Keizer Tacoma Sun
66 13:45 0671 8.85 9t David Auman Tacoma Sat
67 14:35 0948 8.85 6s Rick Wahlbrink Sequim Sat
68 11:30 0047 8.85 6s John Whiteman Seattle Mon
69 14:41 0693 8.80 6s Tanya Foulon Buckley Sun
70 10:00 0772 8.75 6a Tom Blore Port Angeles Sat
71 14:49 0624 8.50 6s Justin Davis Tacoma Sat
72 13:25 0810 8.50 6a Jim Hall Port Angeles Sun
73 11:20 1045 8.40 6t Clary Carlsen Poulsbo Mon
74 11:39 0657 8.40 6s Darren Rose Bonney Lake Mon
75 14:45 0364 8.35 6a Hunter Tennell Port Angeles Sat
76 13:21 0826 8.35 6s Rickey McFarlan Port Angeles Sun
77 14:01 1084 8.30 6s Jason Deal Bremerton Sat
78 11:35 0872 8.30 6a William Lester Port Angeles Mon
79 11:49 0997 8.30 6s Stan Reed Oak Harbor Mon
80 13:22 0928 8.25 9t Dan Morgan Lake Stevens Sat
81 9:00 0511 8.25 9t Cheri Morgan Port Townsend Sun
82 9:04 0829 8.20 6g Mark Reynolds Port Angeles Sat
83 11:52 0999 8.20 6t Glen Hamling Port Townsend Mon
84 11:40 0873 8.15 6a Robbie Davis Port Angeles Mon
85 11:37 0872 8.10 6a William Lester Port Angeles Sat
86 14:27 0828 8.05 6s Jesse Hollowell Port Angeles Sat
87 14:36 0879 8.05 6s Keefe McEwan Port Angeles Sun
88 14:42 0623 8.05 6s Geoff Smyth Gig Harbor Sun
89 8:54 0247 8.05 9t Brandon Taylor Port Orchard Mon
90 13:55 0822 8.00 6s Nate Niehaus Port Angeles Sat
91 14:15 0800 8.00 6a Daniel Horsman Port Angeles Sun
92 11:38 0604 8.00 6t Rick Nevitt Burlington Mon
93 13:32 0948 7.95 6s Rich Walbrink Mill Creek Sun
94 11:30 0818 7.95 6s Scott Bennett Spokane Mon
95 11:39 0005 7.95 6s Jim Marriott Sequim Mon
96 12:36 0147 7.90 9t John Hughes Sequim Sat
97 12:57 0507 7.85 9t Joe Johnson Anacortes Sat
98 11:35 0873 7.80 6a Robbie Davis Port Angeles Sat
99 11:39 0656 7.80 6s Jim Parsons Gig Harbor Mon
100 11:44 1085 7.80 6a Willam McDonald Port Angeles Mon
101 13:20 0860 7.75 6s J.D. Patterson Port Angeles Sun
102 11:42 0827 7.75 6a Gottfried Selmer Port Angeles Mon
103 12:28 0413 7.70 9t Eric Monroe Quilcene Sat
104 14:47 0885 7.70 6a Josh Roening Port Angeles Sun
105 9:18 0431 7.65 9t Ashley Merrill Port Hadlock Sat M
106 11:58 0048 7.65 6s Bob Reandeau Sequim Mon
107 10:55 0315 7.60 6a Pamela Bertsch Port Angeles Sat
108 11:39 0658 7.60 6s Wally Roberts Twin Falls, ID Mon
109 14:10 0932 7.50 9t Ryan Lampers Granite Falls Sat M
110 13:55 0009 7.50 6s David Tice Sequim Sun
111 8:54 0846 7.50 9t Joel Peterson Port Angeles Mon
112 13:20 0663 7.45 9t Jeff Brown Bellingham Sun
113 13:23 0201 7.40 9t Dan Brown Port Townsend Sat
114 13:26 0819 7.40 6s Mike McFarlan Port Angeles Sun
115 10:37 1060 7.40 6g Richard Neville Bremerton Mon
116 14:25 0795 7.35 6a Ross Antipa Port Angeles Sat
117 10:50 0782 7.25 6a Bob Keck Port Angeles Sat
118 12:53 0123 7.25 6a Larry Phillips Olympia Sat
119 13:37 0877 7.20 6a Wayne Updike Port Angeles Sat
120 11:32 0025 7.20 9t John Vangelkerken Port Orchard Mon
121 13:59 0862 7.15 6s Robert Schmidt Sequim Sat
122 14:26 0006 7.10 6s Mark Hansen Port Angeles Sat
123 11:35 0012 7.10 6s David Green Sequim Sun D
124 11:39 0658 7.05 6s Wally Roberts Twin Falls, ID Mon
125 14:11 0933 7.00 9t Joey Pyburn Snohomish Sat
126 11:40 0024 7.00 6s Jerry Martinez Sequim Mon
127 12:34 0984 6.95 9t Gage Little Port Townsend Sun D
128 12:50 0851 6.95 6f Daniel Roening Port Angeles Sun
129 11:40 0663 6.95 6g Jeff Brown Bellingham Mon
130 11:47 0871 6.95 6a Kevin Henke Port Angeles Mon
131 11:15 0785 6.90 6a Larry Lack Port Angeles Sun
132 11:07 0866 6.90 6a Marie Murata Port Angeles Mon
133 11:38 0790 6.85 6a Cookie Allison Port Angeles Sat
134 11:39 0025 6.85 6s Bill Kramer Sequim Mon M
135 13:20 0793 6.80 6a Derek Madison Port Angeles Sat
136 14:38 0931 6.80 6t Ray Lampers Granite Falls Sun
137 11:59 0049 6.80 6s Greg Olsen Port Angeles Mon
138 13:56 1184 6.75 9t Jason Stratemeyer Whidbey Island Sat O
139 11:58 0701 6.75 6s Ralph Thomas Tacoma Mon
140 14:15 0800 6.70 6a Daniel Horsman Port Angeles Sun
141 14:25 0796 6.65 6a James Kang Port Angeles Sat
142 11:30 0819 6.65 6s Mike McFarlan Seattle Mon
143 14:19 0352 6.60 6g Mike Carlin Seattle Sat
144 12:35 0638 6.60 6s Todd Puffrin Yelm Sun
145 14:35 1096 6.55 6a Mark Ogle Port Angeles Sat
146 12:45 0673 6.50 9t Mike Darrah Lakewood Sat
147 14:14 0048 6.50 6s Bob Reandeau Sequim Sat
148 13:16 0513 6.50 9t Todd Dinesen Bellingham Sun
149 13:40 1055 6.50 9s Gregg Rice Seabeck Sun
150 14:00 0005 6.40 6s Jim Marriott Sequim Sun
151 11:52 0999 6.40 9t Glen Hamling Port Townsend Mon
152 13:47 0045 6.35 6s Travis Williams Sequim Sun
153 13:05 0808 6.30 6a John Beltrami Port Angeles Sun
154 13:29 0785 6.30 6s Larry Lack Port Angeles Sun
155 11:30 0819 6.30 6s Mike McFarlan Seattle Mon
156 11:48 0785 6.30 6a Larry Lack Port Angeles Mon
157 14:23 0689 6.25 9t Ronald Houghtaling Issaquah Sat
158 13:47 0025 6.25 6s Bill Kramer Sequim Sun
159 14:39 1045 6.20 6s Clary Carlsen Poulsbo Sat
160 13:20 0662 6.20 9t Joe Schmidt Bellingham Sun
161 14:53 0701 6.20 6s Ralph Thomas Tacoma Sun
162 14:14 0048 6.15 6s Bob Reandeau Sequim Sat
163 14:53 0701 6.10 6s Ralph Thomas Tacoma Sun
164 13:12 0663 6.05 9t Jeff Brown Bellingham Sat
165 13:35 0874 6.05 6a Bobby Harrison Port Angeles Sat
166 14:05 0820 6.05 6a Jim Hill Port Angeles Sat
167 11:45 0793 6.05 6a Derek Madison Port Angeles Mon
168 13:54 1038 6.00 6s Charles Hart Jr. Port Orchard Sat
169 13:55 1183 6.00 9t David Bagley Whidbey Island Sat
170 13:28 0871 6.00 6s Kevin Henke Port Angeles Sun
171 13:45 1087 6.00 6s Eric McDonald Sequim Sun